Thursday, November 26, 2009

Stupid weather, very bad mood!


Tuesday, October 20, 2009

Thursday, September 17, 2009

Green in my apt.

The idea of having the greens in my apt. is simply b/z i think by growing the herbals/spice at home will help me to want to cook more!
I've bought those seeds for a while and having my friend helped to plant in the pots, but until yesterday, which was about 2 weeks that i had them planted, one of them finally grown and i see the small little green comes out of the mud, that was so cute!
I thought they were dead, but apparently they are not. At least one is not! Hope the other one will comes out from its shell soon, would be really lovely to have those greens in the apt., at least they will smell good!

Sunday, September 6, 2009

J'ai 30 ans

Ok, it's now official that i'm 30 y/o now.
Had the great bday parties and 3 days in a row, was really happy that with my friend there for me and all the greetings from them makes me really happy!
To be honest, i dont really feel much different with the age no. starts with 2 or 3, as long as i can still get the younger cute guys i want, i'm happy with that!
oh, oh, and i got my tattoo done, yes, i'm writing this down everywhere, twitter, facebook, here, everywhere, i'm just happy that i did get all the 3 tattoos i want on those really painful spots on my body, love it, :-P
So here's the pics!

Friday, August 7, 2009

Thunderstorm in shanghai

This is the view from my new apt., and the thunderstorm is in shanghai now, i dont like raining days at all!

Friday, July 31, 2009

I'm back!

I know it was a good sign that i saw rainbow yesterday after the pouring rain!

Monday, June 1, 2009

Strange weather

It's raining again, after a whole long sun shining holiday i had, the raining weather back to shanghai again! I really hate it, it's all wet everywhere and when it comes to the work off time, hard to get a taxi which kills me!
Is it gonna be sun shining tmr?! I dont know, but i hope, it should be showing the summer kind of feeling now, hmmmmm, take the mosquito out of the pic plz!

Thursday, April 2, 2009

Wednesday, April 1, 2009

Cold again?!

The spring is never really around, sort of!

Missing the lovely weather, sun shining, warm spring breeze, everything seems so perfect by that time, i can even see the grin on my face, but now, according to the weather by today, it's freezing, i mean, not necessary freezing, but it's cold, even colder now in the night time!

Where is the spring, where is it hiding?! Somewhere near to the beach, but dont forget ppl here, we still live here, i still live here, i wanna feel the sun on my shoulder!

Monday, March 23, 2009

This is why you are fat!

Bacon Poutine

French fries topped with cheese curds, egg, bacon and covered in brown gravy.

But sometimes, we just cant say no to it, think about it, crispy bacon, melt cheese and french fries, cant really say No to it!

Check out this website: this is why you are fat,enjoy looking at those food!

Monday, March 9, 2009

Wednesday, March 4, 2009

One zip down

Was having my gossip breakfast and this pic pops-up, it's Heidi Klum, after gave birth to 3 kids, she still managed to look stunning!
Actually i wanna say is i quite like this dress, sexy but still fun! Probably can get one done at the fabric market, but i wonder if i do have this kind of figure to pull it off!

Thursday, February 26, 2009

Adorable Burberry childrenwear

I mean , adorable baby model!

Sunday, February 22, 2009

Tuesday, February 17, 2009

Thursday, February 12, 2009

Wednesday, February 11, 2009